Winners

Read more about the winning projects:

Sustainable Supply Chain Award – Partnered by

Waste2Wear

China

ADM

United States of America

ED&F Man Liquid Products LLC

United States of America

Highly commended

Mars Wrigley

United States of America

CBRE

United States of America

Givaudan SA

Switzerland

Chiesi Group

Italy

Zuellig Pharma Holdings Pte Ltd

Singapore

Carbon Reduction Award – Partnered by

Posti Group Oyj

Finland

APL Logistics

United States of America

HEINEKEN

Netherlands

Bayer

Germany

Mondelēz International, Inc.

United States of America

EcoDataCenter

Sweden

Roche

Switzerland

Sustainability Leader Award – Partnered by

Coupa logo

Darian McBain, Thai Union

Australia

Alex Schuman, Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

United States of America

Denise Chen, Melco Resorts & Entertainment

Hong Kong

Lisa Geason-Bauer, Evolution Marketing, LLC

United States of America

Lucy Pickett, Roche

United Kingdom

Wilco Otte, Wavin

Netherlands

Tracee Auld, Graham Packaging Company

United States of America

Mariglo Laririt, Ten Knots

Philippines

Sustainability Team Award – Partnered by

h&z logo

Givaudan SA

Switzerland

Walgreens Boots Alliance

United States of America

Whirlpool Corporation

United States of America

Highly commended

HEINEKEN

Netherlands

Ford Otosan

Turkey

Merck

Germany

Highly commended

Ten Knots

Philippines

Atos

United Kingdom

Uber Technologies, Inc.

United States of America

Sustainable Technology Award

Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Spain

Craste

India

Syntegon Processing & Packaging

Netherlands

IntegrityNext

Germany

MOL Katalysatortechnik GmbH

Germany

Unilever

United Kingdom

Merck

Germany

NCX

United States of America

Circular Economy Award

SUGO

Peru

Green ABLE NPC

South Africa

Ball Corporation

United Kingdom

Greentech Global

United Kingdom

Human Rights Award

Hilton Supply Management

United States of America

Thai Union

Thailand

Tiffany & Co.

United States of America

Profit with Purpose Award

Smithfield Foods

United States of America

Mitsubishi Chemical

Germany

HH Global

United Kingdom

Sappi Limited

South Africa

External Partnership Award

Deutsche Post DHL Group

Germany

Intel Corporation

United States of America

Unilever

United Kingdom

Highly commended

Smithfield Foods

United States of America

ED&F Man Liquid Products LLC

United States of America

Roche

United Kingdom

Elopak

Norway

Salesforce

United States of America

Walgreens Boots Alliance

United States of America

Business of the Year Award

Croda International Plc

United Kingdom

TELUS

Canada

Melco Resorts & Entertainment

Hong Kong

Ten Knots

Philippines

Rogers Group

Mauritius

Tiffany & Co.

United States of America

Diversity & Inclusion Award

Walgreens Boots Alliance

United States of America

HEINEKEN

Netherlands

Wavin

Columbia

Business Transformation Award

Mondelēz International

United States of America
Highly commended

Pinksheep Marketing Limited

United Kingdom

KENYA BREWERIES LIMITED (KBL)

Kenya

Core Case

Brazil

Talk to us

Share you details and a member of the Sustainability Leaders team will be in contact to give you more information about our network.